GearLab Alumni

Graduate Students - Alumni

Allen Sun (MSc. 2015)
Jiazheng Hong (PhD. 2015)
Nick Leque (PhD. 2015)
Rohit Abraham (MSc. 2014)
Maru Kang (PhD. 2014)
Michael James Handschuh (MSc. 2013)
James Walter Brenneman (MSc. 2013)
Niranjan P. Raghuraman (MSc. 2013)
Jason Louis Austin (MSc. 2013)
Nial Tilson (MSc. 2013)
Justin Michael Franzen (MSc. 2013)
Hyun Sik Kwon (PhD. 2013)
Joseph H. Polly (MSc. 2013)
Thomas J. Prewitt (MSc. 2012)
Sam Shon (MSc. 2012)
David Talbot (PhD. 2012)
Erdem Erkilic (MSc. 2012)
Alex Stilwell (MSc. 2012)
Steve Wilson (MSc. 2012)
Prashant Sondkar (PhD. 2012)
David Pickens (MSc. 2012)
Garrett Olson (MSc. 2012)
Sriram Madhavan (MSc. 2012)
Anindo Banerjee (MSc. 2012)
Mohammad Hotait (PhD. 2011)
Aaron Thaler (MSc. 2011)
Nick Leque (MSc. 2011)
Sumanth Kashyap (MSc. 2011)
Matthew B. Milliren (MSc. 2011)
Mark R. Milliren (MSc. 2011)
Sandeep Makam (MSc. 2010)
Joewen Liu (PhD. 2010)
Devin Hilty (MSc. 2010)
Brian Boguski (MSc. 2010)
Aaron Sanders (MSc. 2010)
Steven Harpster (MSc. 2009)
Satya Seetharaman (PhD. 2009)
Josh Hurley (MSc. 2009)
Aarthy Vidyanathan (MSc. 2009)
Mark Klein (MSc. 2009)
Murat Inalpolat (PhD. 2009)
Mohsen Kolivand (PhD. 2009)
Maru Kang (MSc. 2009)
Karthikeyan R Marambedu (MSc. 2009)
Daehyun Park (PhD. 2009)
Zachary H. Wright (MSc. 2008)
Timothy A. Szweda (MSc. 2008)
Travis T. Petry-Johnson (MSc. 2007)
Mohammad Hotait (MSc. 2007)
Michael D. Moorhead (MSc. 2007)
Michael D. Heskamp (MSc. 2007)
Ji Youp Park (MSc. 2007)
Jeremy Bluestein (MSc. 2007)
Huali Ding (PhD. 2007)
Haris Ligata (PhD. 2007)
David Talbot (MSc. 2007)
Jae Hyuk Lim (MSc. 2006)
Venkata (Krishna) Tamminana (MSc. 2005)
Hubert Ma (PhD. 2005)
Hai Xu (PhD. 2005)
Aaron Schmitkons (MSc. 2005)
Tom Schachinger (MSc. 2004)
Lisa Ghezzi  (MSc. 2004)
Jae Yeol Park (MSc. 2004)
Feng Liu   (MSc. 2004)
Akash Chaudhuri (MSc. 2004)
Abhinav Bajpai  (MSc. 2004)
Venkataraman Kartik  (MSc. 2003)
Tugan Eritenel  (MSc. 2003)
Muquarram Colabawala  (MSc. 2003)
Eddy Sugyarto  (MSc. 2002)
Sean Wright (MSc. 2001)
Satyanarayana Merugu (MSc. 2001)
Manish Vaishya (PhD. 2001)
Husni Wijaya (MSc. 2001)
David Binney (MSc. 2001)
Daria Kotys (MSc. 2001)
Chalermpong Boonsue (MSc. 2001)
Yuping Cheng (PhD. 2000)
Chris Snow (MSc. 2000)
Bryan O’Harra (MSc. 2000)
Brandon Roesti (MSc. 2000)
Xiaogen Su (PhD. 1999)
Gary R. Poling (MSc. 1999)
Ashley Dunn (MSc. 1999)
Isaias C. Regalado (PhD. 1998)
Gandhi Gopinath (MSc. 1998)
Ravikiran Kalluri (MSc. 1997)
Leonard Liauwnardi (MSc. 1997)
David Hochmann (PhD. 1997)
Brett Guhde (MSc. 1997)
Avinashchandra Singh (PhD. 1997)
Victor Bolze (MSc. 1996)
Jun-Kyung Song (MSc. 1996)
Jon Wright (MSc. 1996)
Aaron M. Dziech (MSc. 1996)
Jonny Harianto (MSc. 1995)
Greg Matson (MSc. 1995)
Gordon Schroeder (MSc. 1995)
Manish Prabhu (MSc. 1994)
James Graber (MSc. 1994)
Chun Li (MSc. 1994)
Sean O'Neal (MSc. 1993)
Sathya Vaidyanathan (PhD. 1993)
Mark. Clapper (MSc. 1993)
Craig Blazakis (MSc. 1993)
Vaidya Krishnan (MSc. 1992)
Siva Sundaresan (PhD. 1992)
Jeff Wheitner (MSc. 1992)
David Hochmann (MSc. 1992)
Avinash Singh (MSc. 1992)
Anand Narayan (MSc. 1992)
Jacob Thomas (MSc. 1991)
Harsh Vinayak (MSc. 1991)
Frank Barhorst (MSc. 1991)
Craig Foster (MSc. 1991)
Atul Jhalani (MSc. 1991)
V. Seetharaman (MSc. 1990)
Sandeep Tilak (MSc. 1990)
Pete Biggert (MSc. 1990)
Manish Vaishya (MSc. 1990)
M. Gopikrishnan (MSc. 1990)
Eugene Liu (MSc. 1990)
Siva Sundaresan (MSc. 1989)
Sathya Vaidyanathan (MSc. 1989)
Luis Rojas (MSc. 1989)
Jinmy Adjunta (MSc. 1989)
J.S. (Alex) Lin (MSc. 1989)
Chandra Sawh (MSc. 1989)
Bernard Renggli (MSc. 1989)
Win Young (MSc. 1988)
Timothy Craig Schutt (MSc. 1988)
Suresh Duraisamy (MSc. 1988)
G. Wesley Blankenship (MSc. 1988)
Biplab Sarkar  (MSc. 1988)
Sandeep Vijayakar (PhD. 1987)
Robert Stakely (MSc. 1987)
Jeff Eucker (MSc. 1987)
Edward Yau (MSc. 1987)
Chris O'Connor (MSc. 1987)
Timothy Magisos (MSc. 1986)
Mark Stegemiller (MSc. 1986)
Charles Denniston (MSc. 1986)
Sam Linzell (MSc. 1985)
Kirk Wirth (MSc. 1985)
Duane Bassett (MSc. 1985)
David Lowe (MSc. 1985)
Tony Previte (MSc. 1984)
Glen Steyer (PhD. 1984)
Douglas Pape (MSc. 1984)
David Yakubek (MSc. 1984)
Robert Comparin (MSc. 1983)
Richard Smigel (MSc. 1983)
Massoud Tavakoli (MSc. 1983)
Gholamreza Hosseini (MSc. 1983)
Gary Zaremsky (MSc. 1983)
Mohammed Rajab (PhD. 1982)
Duane Mattern (MSc. 1981)
Mark Lamontia (MSc. 1979)
Leonard Shaw (MSc. 1979)
P. Vohariwatt (MSc. 1978)
Mordehy Cohen (MSc. 1978)
David Edmunds (MSc. 1977)
Greg Takacs (MSc. 1976)
Al Gonsiska (MSc. 1976)
Merlin Stingle (MSc. 1975)
Michael Drosjack (PhD. 1974)
Mark Monsarrat (MSc. 1974)
Ron Cook (MSc. 1973)
Mitchell L. Yeary (MSc. 1973)
Arthur Tinney (MSc. 1973)
Donald F. Sebian (MSc. 1972)
Daniel E. Kimmet (MSc. 1972)
Arthur A. Goldstein (MSc. 1972)
Ying Yen Kuo (MSc. 1971)
Steve Goddard (MSc. 1971)
Douglas J. Niemeyer (MSc. 1971)

 

Staff / Post Doctoral - Alumni

Hyun Sik Kwon (2013-2014)
Sheng Li (2009-2013)
Satya Seetharaman (2009-2011)
Murat Inalpolat (2009-2010)
Alessio Artoni (2008-2009)
Jim Sorenson (1996-2005)
Martha Leming (1996-2000)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visiting Scholars - Alumni

Jae Ohk Lee (2012-2013)
Ida Bartilotta (2012)
Youngjun Park (2010-2011)
S. Senthilvelan (2010)
Yasuhiro Kobiki (2009-2010)
Kenichiro Yamamoto (2009)
Mattieu B. Chapron (2009)
Alessio Artoni (2008-2009)
Lukas Durand (2008-2009)
Do Hyeong Lim (2008-2009)
Fabrizio Rossi (2008)
Rune Pederson (2008)
Yusun Son (2007-2008)
Hanhua Zhu (2007-2008)
Franz Kurth (2007)
Gue Sec Hwang (2005)
Hyun Ku Lee (2004)
Marco Gabiccini (2003-2004)
Jae Gon Yoo (2003-2004)
Haruo Houjoh (2003)
Martino Vimercati (2003)
Sung Ki Lyu (2002-2003)
Yoshikoto Yanase (2002-2003)
Shan Chang (2002-2003)
Yasushi Ueda (2000-2001)
Chan Il Park (1999)
Naser Amini (1998)
Mehmet Celik (1996)
Tsuyoshi Yoshida (1992-1992)
Lionel Verdillon (1992)
Nevzat Ozguven (1986-1987)
Hassan (1985)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Undergraduate Student Assistants - Alumni

Rachael Denholm (2012-2015)
Josh Balser (2014-2015)
Parker Cole (2014-2015)
Michael Handschuh (2011-2013)
Isaac Hong (2012-2013)
Josephine Tjong (2012-2013)
Joe Polly (2010-2011)
James Hunt (2006-2008)
Brian Boguski (2008-2009)
David Talbot (2002-2005)
Sam Shon (2001-2005)
Jim Sorenson (1994-1996)